School Calendar

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Events for November 2018

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Term Continues

6

14:30 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th & 6th VII Hockey v Foremarke Hall at Repton (A)

14:30 U11A & U10A Hockey v Fairfield (H)

15:00 U11B & U10B Hockey Fairfield (H)

07:45 Head Master’s Year 7 Trip to London

14:00 U9A,B&C Hockey v Fairfield (A)

15:00 U9A&B Rugby v Leicester Grammar (A)

08:50 Assembly with 7W

10:00 1st, 2nd & Year 8 VII Hockey Tour to Cambridge

10:00 U13A&B Rugby Tour to Yorkshire

10:45 1st, 2nd & Year 8 VII Hockey v New Hall (A)

11:00 U11A,B&C Rugby Festival at Stamford (A)

11:30 1st, 2nd & Year 8 VII Hockey v The Perse School (A)

11

ABRSM Exam Week

11:00 Remembrance Day Observance

17:30 Music in Quiet Places Concert in St Andrew’s Church

08:50 Junior House English Competition

15:00 Years 3 & 4 Boys’ House Rugby (H)

15:00 Years 3 & 4 Girls’ House Hockey (H)

14:30 U10A,B,C&D Rugby v Leicester Grammar (A)

14:30 U10A,B,C&D Rugby v Leicester Grammar (A)

14:30 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th VII Hockey v Trent College (A)

09:00 Year 3 Study Visit to Black Country Living Museum

15:00 U9A&B Rugby v Bilton Grange (H)

15:45 U9A,B&C Hockey v Leicester Grammar (A)

Flu Vaccinations for Reception to Year 5 – Hunter Hall

08:50 Assembly with 7R

13:00 1st VII & U11A In2Hockey Tournament (H)

10:00 U10A Hockey Tournament at Foremarke Hall (A)

14:30 U12A, U10A&B Rugby v Swanbourne House (A)

14:30 U13B, U11B, U10C&D Rugby v Swanbourne House (H)

18

11:00 Cake Sale

15:00 Years 5 & 6 Boys’ House Rugby (H)

15:00 Years 5 & 6 Girls’ House Hockey (H)

08:50 Senior Verse Speaking Competition

15:00 U9A&B Rugby v Beachborough (H)

14:30 U13A&B, U12A & U11A Rugby v Bilton Grange (A)

14:30 4th XII, U11B & U10A Rugby v Bilton Grange (H)

14:30 1st & 3rd VII Hockey v Oundle (H)

10:00 Vocal Music Day for Year 5 Spratton Pupils and local primary schools

15:00 U9A&B Hockey v Akeley Wood (H)

18:00 Year 6 Parent/Teacher meetings in the Dome

08:50 Assemby with Dr Richard Maloney, Headmaster, Uppingham School

13:00 U11A&C Hockey v Witham Hall (A)

13:45 1st & 3rd VII Hockey v Witham Hall (H)

13:50 U11B Hockey v Witham Hall (A)

25
26

08:50 Junior House Verse Speaking Competition

15:00 U9A&B Rugby v Winchester House (H)

18:00 Year 8 Parent/Teacher meetings in the Dome

14:30 U13A&B, U12A & 4th XII Rugby v Oakham (A)

14:30 U11A&B Rugby v Fairfield (A)

14:30 U10A&B Rugby v Fairfield (H)

Author Visit for Years 6, 7 & 8 – Tom Palmer

15:00 U9A&C Hockey v Warwick Prep (H)

15:30 U9B Hockey v Warwick Prep (H)

08:50 Assembly with 7B

15:00 Years 7 & 8 Boys’ House Rugby (H)

15:00 Years 7 & 8 Girls’ House Hockey (H)

11:00 U10A&C Hockey v Warwick Prep (H)

11:30 U10B Hockey v Warwick Prep (H)

2
+ Export Events