School Calendar

Loading Events

Events for June 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5

Term Continues

6

Year 8 Common Entrance Exams

08:45 Year 4 Art Study Visit to Burghley House

14:30 U8A,B&C Cricket v Akeley Wood (A)

7

Year 8 Common Entrance Exams

13:00 U11A Rounders Tournament at Rugby School (A)

14:30 U10A,B&C Rounders v Leicester Grammar (H)

8

Year 8 Common Entrance Exams

14:30 U9A & U9/8 Rounders v Fairfield (A)

16:00 Pre-Prep Parent/Teacher Meetings

9

Year 8 Common Entrance Exams

08:50 Assembly with Year 4

12:00 Regional IAPS Athletics Meeting, Bedford – Years 6,7&8

10

Stowe Art Exhibition

11:00 Colts A,B,C&D Cricket v Stamford (H)

11:00 U10A,B&C Rounders v Warwick Prep (H)

11

12:00 Stowe Art Exhibition

12:30 SHSPA Family Picnic and Car Show at Spratton Hall

12

Year 8 Special Activity Week

09:00 Full School Photograph – Winter Uniform

16:00 2nd IX & 3rd IX Rounders v Quinton House (H)

13

Year 8 Special Activity Week

13:00 Junior IAPS Athletics Meeting, Cambridge – Years 4&5

13:30 New Children into Miss Yeo’s Reception Class

14

Year 8 Special Activity Week

10:00 Colts A Cricket Tournament at Leicester Grammar (A)

11:30 Year 8 – Gateway Drugs Safety Talk

15

Year 8 Special Activity Week

09:30 Sports Team Photos

13:30 New Children into Mrs Bold’s Reception Class

16

Year 8 Special Activity Week

08:50 Assembly with 5W

10:00 Year 3 WWII History Study Visit to Holdenby House

17

11:00 Colts A&B Cricket v Akeley Wood (H)

19:00 Senior Choir singing at Kettering Salvation Army Charity Concert

18
19

Year 8 Young Shakespeare Week

ABRSM Exams

Acclimatisation Day for current and new pupils moving into Reception and Years 1-3

20

Year 8 Young Shakespeare Week

09:00 Reception Study Visit to Everdon Outdoor Learning Centre

14:00 Years 3,4&5 Sports Day

21

Year 8 Young Shakespeare Week

14:15 U10A,B&C Rounders v Thornton College (A)

14:30 Colts A&C Cricket v Bruern Abbey (H)

22

(Reserve Junior Sports Day)

Year 8 Young Shakespeare Week

14:30 U9 Rounders Tournament (H)

23

08:50 Assembly with Year 3

09:00 Head Master and Year 8 visit to London returning at midnight

09:30 OPRO Gumshield fitting

24

10:00 Colts B XI & Colts D XII Cricket v Bedford Modern (A)

11:00 1st IX & 2nd IX Rounders v Kimbolton (A)

13:30 1st XI Cricket v Abberley Hall (H)

25
26

Activities Week for Years 3-7

07:15 Year 8 Outward Bound to Ullswater, Cumbria

15:00 Year 2 Final Assembly

27

Year 8 at Outward Bound in Ullswater, Cumbria

Activities Week for Years 3-7

08:30 Year 3 Study Visit to Roald Dahl Children’s Gallery

28

Year 8 at Outward Bound in Ullswater, Cumbria

Activities Week for Years 3-7

07:30 Year 7 Study Visit to Alton Towers – The Science of Rollercoasters

29

Year 8 at Outward Bound in Ullswater, Cumbria

Activities Week for Years 3-7

08:30 Year 6 Study Visit to ‘Aerial Extreme’ and ‘Gallones’ – half the year group

30

(Reserve Pre-Prep Sports Day)

Activities Week for Years 3-7

17:00 Year 8 return from Outward Bound – Ullswater, Cumbria

1
2
+ Export Events