School Calendar

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

09:00 Year 4 Art Study Visit to ‘MAD’ and Butterfly Farm in Stratford

09:00 Year 1 Ancient Egyptian Study Visit to New Walk Museum, Leicester

17:30 Year 8 Ski Trip Meeting for Pupils and Parents in the Hunter Hall

08:45 House ‘Question of Sport’ Quiz

09:15 LAMDA Exams – Hunter Hall

14:15 1st VII Hockey v Beachborough (A)

14:30 1st VII, U12A,B&C Netball v Beachborough (H)

14:30 2nd VII Netball v Stoneygate (H)

14:30 U9A,B&C Netball v Bilton Grange (A)

15:00 Pre-Prep Book Viewing Afternoon

15:00 U9A&B Football v Akeley Wood (H)

08:30 1st VII IAPS Hockey at St Faith’s (A)

08:45 Assembly with 6S

2
3

15:00 U11A&B, U10A&B Netball v Bedford Modern (H)

17:30 Year 7 Paris Trip Information Meeting for Parents and Pupils in the Hunter Hall

08:15 Year 8 Study Visit to Holocaust Centre

15:00 U9A Football v Maidwell (H)

14:15 Year 4 Indian Workshop

14:15 1st VII & 3rd VII Hockey v Winchester House (H)

14:15 5th VII & 6th VII Hockey v Winchester House (A)

13:00 Swanbourne Chase Cross-Country (A)

15:00 U9A,B&C Netball v Kimbolton (H)

17:30 Year 8 Informal Concert

08:45 Assembly with 6W

15:00 Years 7 & 8 House Cross-Country

15:30 SHSPA Pre-Prep Movie Night

14:30 1st & 2nd VII, U12A Netball v Bilton Grange (H)

14:30 U11A&B, U10A&B Netball v Bilton Grange (A)

10

09:30 Year 2 Visit to the SnowDome, Tamworth

15:00 Years 5 & 6 House Cross-Country

16:00 2nd VII Netball v Quinton House (H)

14:15 U9A&B Netball (6-a-side) v Winchester House (A)

17:30 Year 3 Production – ‘The Pied Piper’

14:00 1st XI Hockey v Bilton Grange (A)

14:00 3rd XI Hockey v Bilton Grange (H)

14:30 1st & 2nd VII Netball v Oakham (A)

09:00 Uppingham Orchestral Day (for Concert Band and String Orchestra)

15:00 U9A&B Football v Warwick Prep (A)

08:45 Assembly with 5C

17:20 Half-Term Begins

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Term Continues

08:45 Junior House French Competition

09:15 Reception Study Visit to Abington Park Museum

15:00 U9A&B, U8A Football v Beachborough (H)

08:50 Ash Wednesday Service for Years 6,7&8 in St Andrew’s Church. Parents are welcome to attend.

09:15 Ash Wednesday Service for Years 3,4&5 in St Andrew’s Church. Parents are welcome to attend.

10:00 U11A Netball IAPS at Rugby School (A)

15:00 U9A,B&C Netball v Warwick Prep (H)

15:15 Pre-Prep Scholastic Book Fair

18:00 Year 7 Parent/Teacher meetings in the Dome

08:00 Year 4 Study Visit to Shri Swaminarayan Mandir, Neasden

08:45 Assembly with 5W

10:00 1st VII & U12A Netball IAPS at Uppingham (A)

10:00 1st XI Hockey v Kimbolton (H)

10:00 3rd XI & 4th XI Hockey v Kimbolton (A)

11:00 2nd XI Hockey v Kimbolton (H)

3
+ Export Events