School Calendar

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Events for February 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

09:00 Year 4 Art Study Visit to ‘MAD’ and Butterfly Farm in Stratford

09:00 Year 1 Ancient Egyptian Study Visit to New Walk Museum, Leicester

17:30 Year 8 Ski Trip Meeting for Pupils and Parents in the Hunter Hall

08:45 House ‘Question of Sport’ Quiz

09:15 LAMDA Exams – Hunter Hall

14:15 1st VII Hockey v Beachborough (A)

14:30 1st VII, U12A,B&C Netball v Beachborough (H)

14:30 2nd VII Netball v Stoneygate (H)

14:30 U9A,B&C Netball v Bilton Grange (A)

15:00 Pre-Prep Book Viewing Afternoon

15:00 U9A&B Football v Akeley Wood (H)

08:30 1st VII IAPS Hockey at St Faith’s (A)

08:45 Assembly with 6S

2
3

15:00 U11A&B, U10A&B Netball v Bedford Modern (H)

17:30 Year 7 Paris Trip Information Meeting for Parents and Pupils in the Hunter Hall

08:15 Year 8 Study Visit to Holocaust Centre

15:00 U9A Football v Maidwell (H)

14:15 Year 4 Indian Workshop

14:15 1st VII & 3rd VII Hockey v Winchester House (H)

14:15 5th VII & 6th VII Hockey v Winchester House (A)

13:00 Swanbourne Chase Cross-Country (A)

15:00 U9A,B&C Netball v Kimbolton (H)

17:30 Year 8 Informal Concert

08:45 Assembly with 6W

15:00 Years 7 & 8 House Cross-Country

15:30 SHSPA Pre-Prep Movie Night

14:30 1st & 2nd VII, U12A Netball v Bilton Grange (H)

14:30 U11A&B, U10A&B Netball v Bilton Grange (A)

10

09:30 Year 2 Visit to the SnowDome, Tamworth

15:00 Years 5 & 6 House Cross-Country

16:00 2nd VII Netball v Quinton House (H)

14:15 U9A&B Netball (6-a-side) v Winchester House (A)

17:30 Year 3 Production – ‘The Pied Piper’

14:00 1st XI Hockey v Bilton Grange (A)

14:00 3rd XI Hockey v Bilton Grange (H)

14:30 1st & 2nd VII Netball v Oakham (A)

09:00 Uppingham Orchestral Day (for Concert Band and String Orchestra)

15:00 U9A&B Football v Warwick Prep (A)

08:45 Assembly with 5C

17:20 Half-Term Begins

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Term Continues

08:45 Junior House French Competition

09:15 Reception Study Visit to Abington Park Museum

15:00 U9A&B, U8A Football v Beachborough (H)

08:50 Ash Wednesday Service for Years 6,7&8 in St Andrew’s Church. Parents are welcome to attend.

09:15 Ash Wednesday Service for Years 3,4&5 in St Andrew’s Church. Parents are welcome to attend.

10:00 U11A Netball IAPS at Rugby School (A)

15:00 U9A,B&C Netball v Warwick Prep (H)

15:15 Pre-Prep Scholastic Book Fair

18:00 Year 7 Parent/Teacher meetings in the Dome

08:00 Year 4 Study Visit to Shri Swaminarayan Mandir, Neasden

08:45 Assembly with 5W

10:00 1st VII & U12A Netball IAPS at Uppingham (A)

10:00 1st XI Hockey v Kimbolton (H)

10:00 3rd XI & 4th XI Hockey v Kimbolton (A)

11:00 2nd XI Hockey v Kimbolton (H)

3
+ Export Events