School Calendar

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2020

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

History Week

15:00 Year 6 Girls – coaching session from Wasps Netball coach during Games

16:20 Years 7 & 8 Girls – coaching session from Wasp Netball coach during Team Practice

National General Knowledge Quiz Event – Cambridge – team selected from Years 3 to 6

16:00 Year 8 Trip to Bedford Observatory

14:30 Hockey 1st & 2nd vs Beachborough (H)

14:30 Netball U11A,B & C & U10B & C vs Beachborough (H)

14:30 Football U10A & B vs Beachborough (A)

15:00 Netball U9A & B & U8A & B vs Bilton Grange (A)

15:00 Football U9A & B vs Warwick (H)

15:00 Pre-Prep Phonics/Reading Presentation for Parents

08:45 Assembly with 6S

15:15 Hockey 1st & U12 vs Framlingham (H)

12:00 East Anglia Regional Cross-Country Championships – Boston, Lincs

14:00 Hockey 1st vs Swanbourne House (A)

14:00 Hockey 3rd vs Swanbourne House (H)

2

16:00 Netball 2nd & 3rd VII vs Quinton House (H)

17:00 Year 7 Parents Scholarship Information Talk

17:30 Year 7 Paris Trip Information Meeting for Parents and Pupils in the Hunter Hall

08:45 Junior House Humanities Competition

09:15 LAMDA Exams – Hunter Hall

15:00 Football U9A & B vs Maidwell Hall (H)

14:30 Hockey 1st & 2nd vs Winchester House (H)

14:30 Netball 1st, 2nd & 3rd VII vs Maidwell Hall (A)

14:30 Netball U11A vs Maidwell Hall (H)

13:00 Swanbourne Chase Cross-Country – Junior and Senior teams (A)

08:45 Assembly with 6W

15:30 SHSPA Pre-Prep Movie Night

14:30 Netball 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th VII vs Bilton Grange (A)

14:30 Netball U11A & B & U10A & B vs Bilton Grange (H)

9

‘Girls On Board’ Training Day for other schools – Hunter Hall

Digital Detox Week for pupils

In2Hockey County Tournament – U11A Boys (H)

15:00 Netball U9A & B vs Winchester House (A)

14:00 Hockey 1st vs Bilton Grange (H)

14:00 Hockey 3rd vs Bilton Grange (A)

14:00 Netball U11A at Winchester House Tournament (A)

In2Hockey County Tournament – Boys U13A (H)

09:00 Uppingham Orchestra Day (for Concert Band and String Orchestra)

15:00 Football U9A & B vs Akeley Wood (A)

Home Clothes Day

08:45 Assembly with 5C

17:20 Half-Term Begins

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Term Continues

08:15 Year 8 Study Visit to Holocaust Centre

15:00 Netball U11A,B & C & U10A & B vs Bedford Modern (H)

08:30 Year 2 Visit to the SnowDome, Tamworth

08:45 House Music Quiz

15:00 Football U9A & B vs Beachborough (A)

08:45 Ash Wednesday Service for Years 6,7 & 8 in St Andrew’s Church. Parents are welcome to attend.

09:10 Ash Wednesday Service for Years 3,4 & 5 in St Andrew’s Church. Parents are welcome to attend.

10:00 Netball U11A at U11 IAPS Netball Tournament (A – Rugby School)

15:05 Years 3 & 4 House Cross-Country

18:00 Year 7 Parent/Teacher meetings in the Dome

08:45 Assembly with 5H

10:00 1st VII Netball IAPS at Uppingham (A)

10:00 1st VII Hockey IAPS at Bedford School (A)

11:00 Hockey 2nd vs Kimbolton (A)

11:00 Hockey 3rd vs Kimbolton (H)

12:00 Hockey 1st vs Kimbolton (H)

1
+ Export Events