School Calendar

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for January 2020

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Staff INSET and Meetings Day

14:00 Pre-Season Training for Year 7 & 8 Boys’ Hockey and Girls’ Netball

TERM BEGINS

16:20 Prep, Team Practices, Clubs and Activities to commence as usual

10

09:00 Netball U11A,B & C vs Bedford Girls’ School (H)

10:00 Year 7 and Year 8 Boys’ Hockey Trials (H)

13:00 Netball 1st VII at Kimbolton School Tournament (A)

12
13

Bedfordia Cross-Country – Senior and Junior Boys’ and Girls’ Teams (A)

14:30 Hockey 1st vs Oakham School (H)

14:30 Hockey 3rd vs Oakham School (A)

14:30 Football U11A & B & U10A vs Witham Hall (A)

16

08:45 Assembly with Dr Anthony Wallersteiner, Head of Stowe School

10:00 County Cross-Country Championships – Abington Park, Northampton

14:00 Hockey 1st vs Foremarke Hall (H)

14:00 Hockey 3rd vs Foremarke Hall (A)

19

14:30 Spratton Hall Cross-Country Relays (H)

08:45 Senior House Humanities Competition

10:55 Cake Sale

17:30 Year 5 Drama – ‘Reflections of War’

14:00 Hockey 1st & 2nd vs Maidwell Hall (H)

14:30 Football U10A & B vs Wellingborough (A)

14:30 Football U11A,B & D vs Wellingborough (H)

14:30 Netball U9A & B at Wellingborough Tournament (A)

14:30 Football U9A & B at Wellingborough Tournament (A)

08:45 Assembly with Mr Will Phelan, Principal of Stamford Endowed Schools

07:00 Years 7 & 8 BETT Show Trip

10:00 Football U11A & B & U10A & B vs Fairfield Prep (H)

10:00 Netball U10A,B & C VII vs Bedford Girls (A)

26

History Week

15:00 Year 6 Girls – coaching session from Wasps Netball coach during Games

16:20 Years 7 & 8 Girls – coaching session from Wasp Netball coach during Team Practice

National General Knowledge Quiz Event – Cambridge – team selected from Years 3 to 6

16:00 Year 8 Trip to Bedford Observatory

14:30 Hockey 1st & 2nd vs Beachborough (H)

14:30 Netball U11A,B & C & U10B & C vs Beachborough (H)

14:30 Football U10A & B vs Beachborough (A)

15:00 Netball U9A & B & U8A & B vs Bilton Grange (A)

15:00 Football U9A & B vs Warwick (H)

15:00 Pre-Prep Phonics/Reading Presentation for Parents

08:45 Assembly with 6S

15:15 Hockey 1st & U12 vs Framlingham (H)

12:00 East Anglia Regional Cross-Country Championships – Boston, Lincs

14:00 Hockey 1st vs Swanbourne House (A)

14:00 Hockey 3rd vs Swanbourne House (H)

2
+ Export Events