School Calendar

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2022

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

17:30 Year 8 Outward Bound Information Meeting for Parents and Pupils

26

12:40 Sustainability Talk in Assembly – “People Protecting the Planet” – Mr Andrew Huxter, Head of Lorne House at Uppingham School

14:30 Cricket – 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI vs Swanbourne House (H)

14:30 Cricket – 4th XI, Hawks C&D vs Swanbourne House (A)

28

00:00 Northants Independent Schools Tennis Tournament for Years 6-8 – at Spratton Hall

08:45 Assembly with Mr Henry Price, Headmaster of Oakham School

30
1

00:00 MAY DAY BANK HOLIDAY – SCHOOL CLOSED

00:00 Pre-Prep Motor Neurone Disease Association Charity Day

10:55 Cake Sale in aid of MNDA

14:30 Cricket – 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI and Bears A vs Oundle (A)

14:30 Cricket – Hawks A,B,C&D vs Oundle (H)

14:30 Cricket – Bears B vs Oundle (A – at Laxton)

00:00 IAPS Science Conference – hosted by Spratton Hall

15:00 Cricket – U9A,B,C,D&E vs Laxton (H)

00:00 Open Morning

08:45 8W Assembly

10:00 Cricket – Bears A,B&E, Foxes C vs Akeley Wood (H)

10:30 Cricket – 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI vs Bloxham (A)

00:00 Year 2 Choir performing at Brixworth Music Festival

00:00 Year 8 CE Mental Maths Exam

16:30 Spratton Athletics Meeting

00:00 Year 8 CE French Listening Exam

00:00 Northants Independent Schools Tennis Tournament for Years 3-5 – at Spratton Hall

00:00 Cricket – U9B,C&D vs Beachborough (A)

00:00 Girls on Board’ Teacher Workshop at Spratton Hall

14:30 Cricket – 1st XI & 2nd XI vs Maidwell Hall (A)

14:30 Cricket – 3rd XI, Hawks B vs Maidwell Hall (H)

00:00 Story Time for New Reception Children – online

07:00 Cheltenham College Racket Sports Coaching Day – team of Year 5&6 pupils

00:00 LAMDA Exams – Hunter Hall

00:00 Year 8 CE French Oral Exams

00:00 LAMDA Presentation Evening for Parents – Hunter Hall

00:00 SHSPA 70th Anniversary May Ball

10:00 Cricket – 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI & Hawks B vs Wellingborough (H)

14:00 Cricket – Bears A&E vs Maidwell Hall (H)

00:00 Oundle Triathlon Event

00:00 IAPS Cross-Country Event – (A – venue t.b.c.) – U11 boys and girls, U13 boys and girls (provisional)

00:00 Internal School Exams Years 4&5

13:00 Stowe Athletics Meeting – Senior and Junior, Boys and Girls

00:00 Internal School Exams for Years 4-7

00:00 Internal School Exams for Years 4-7

08:45 Year 2 Study Visit to Woburn Safari Park

14:30 Cricket – 1st XI, 2nd XI, Hawks A, C & D, Bears A&B vs Bilton Grange (A)

00:00 Internal School Exams for Years 4-7

00:00 Story Time for New Reception Children – online

15:00 Cricket – U9A,B&C and U8A&B vs Bilton Grange (H)

00:00 Internal School Exams for Years 4-7

08:45 70th Anniversary Thanksgiving Service at St Andrew’s Church for Years 6,7&8. Parents are welcome to attend.

09:20 70th Anniversary Thanksgiving Service at St Andrew’s Church for Years 3,4&5. Parents are welcome to attend.

12:00 70th Anniversary Garden Party

14:00 Cricket – 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd, XI, 4th XI, Hawks A&B, Bears B,C&D, Foxes A vs Stamford (H)

10:00 Bears A at Bedford 6-a-side Tournament (A – Bedford School)

16:15 Girls’ Cricket – 3rd and 4th vs Quinton House (H)

17:30 Girls Cricket – 1st and 2nd vs Maidwell Hall (A)

15:00 Cricket – U9A,B,C&D vs Swanbourne House (A)

15:00 Cricket – U8A,B,C&D vs Swanbourne House (H)

00:00 Under 11 IAPS Sailing Championships – Poole, Dorset

14:30 Cricket – 1st XI, 3rd XI, Hawks A vs Beachborough (H)

14:30 Cricket – Bears A,B,C&D vs Wellingborough (H)

00:00 Home Clothes Day

00:00 Under 13 IAPS Sailing Championships – Poole, Dorset

13:00 Cricket – U9A at Oundle Festival

14:15 House Singing Competition

17:20 Half Term Begins

00:00 Year 8 at Outward Bound in Aberdovey, Wales

08:30 Year 3 Study Visit to Sealife Centre, Birmingham

16:00 Pre-Prep Parent/Teacher Meetings

29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
+ Export Events