School Calendar

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for November 2021

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Term Continues

15:00 U9A,B&C Rugby v Bedford Prep (A)

14:30 U10A,B&C Hockey v Foremarke (A)

14:30 U11A&B Hockey v Milton Keynes Prep (A)

14:30 U10A,B&C Rugby v Akeley Wood (A)

07:45 Head Master’s Year 7 Trip to London

08:00 1st XIII & U13B Rugby Tour to Yorkshire departs

09:15 Year 3 Study Visit to Holdenby House

11:00 1st VII, 2nd VII and Y8 Hockey Tour to Shropshire departs

14:00 1st and 2nd VIIs Hockey v Packwood Haugh (A)

14:30 1st XIII and U13B Rugby v Pocklington School (A)

14:40 Yr 8 VII Hockey v Packwood Haugh (A)

7

ABRSM Exam Week

18:00 Year 7 Parent/Teacher meetings in the Dome

08:45 Junior House Maths Competition

15:00 U8A,B&C Rugby v Bedford Prep (H)

15:00 U9A&B Hockey v Winchester House (A)

14:30 U11A&B, U10A,B&C Rugby v Wellingborough (A)

14:30 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th VIIs Hockey v Trent (A)

14:30 U10A&B Hockey v Crackley Hall (H)

11:00 Remembrance Day Observance

12:00 Years 6, 7 & 8 to ‘The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe’ at The Curve, Leicester

15:00 U9A,B&C Rugby v Bilton Grange (H)

08:45 Assembly with Mr Jonathan Belbin, Head of Kimbolton School

10:30 1st XIII, U13B, U12A&B Rugby v Wellingborough (A)

13:00 1st & 3rd VII Hockey v Kimbolton (A)

13:00 2nd & 4th VII Hockey v Kimbolton (H)

14

14:30 U13A Rugby at IAPS Tournament at Rugby School (A)

14:30 U10A Rugby at MCS, Oxford Festival (A)

17:30 Music in Quiet Places Concert – St Andrew’s Church

08:45 Senior House Verse-Speaking Competition

15:00 U9A,B&C Rugby v Beachborough (H)

18:00 Year 5 Parent/Teacher meetings in the Dome

14:30 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th VII Hockey v Oundle (A)

14:30 U11A,B&C Hockey v Foremarke Hall (A)

14:30 U10A&B Hockey v Akeley Wood (A)

Vocal Music Day for Year 5 Spratton Pupils and local primary schools

15:00 U9A&B, U8A,B&C Hockey v Leicester Grammar (H)

18:00 Year 6 Parent/Teacher meetings in the Dome

19
20
21

15:05 Years 5 & 6 Boys’ House Rugby (H)

15:05 Years 5 & 6 Girls’ House Hockey (H)

18:00 Year 4 Parent/Teacher meetings in the Dome

Maths Challenge Day for some Year 5 Spratton pupils and local Prinary Schools

08:45 Junior House Verse-Speaking Competition

15:00 U9A&B Hockey v Akeley Wood (H)

14:30 1st and 2nd VIIs Hockey v Denstone College (H)

14:30 U11A&B Hockey v Akeley Wood (A)

14:30 U12A&B, U11B Rugby v Oakham (A)

25

08:45 Assembly with Mr Gareth Parker-Jones, Head of Rugby School

14:00 U11A&C Hockey v Witham Hall (H)

14:30 1st, 3rd, U11B & U10A Hockey v Witham Hall (H)

14:30 U11A&B, U10A&B Rugby v Witham Hall (A)

28

08:45 Advent Service in St Andrew’s Church for Years 6, 7 & 8. Parents are welcome to attend.

09:10 Advent Service in St Andrew’s Church for Years 3, 4 & 5. Parents are welcome to attend.

18:00 Year 3 Parent/Teacher meetings in the Dome

08:45 Junior House General Knowledge Competition

10:55 Cake Sale

14:30 U8A Rugby at MCS, Oxford Festival (A)

Pre-Prep Christmas Play – Dress Rehearsal

U11A&B Rugby at Warwick Festival

14:30 1st VII Hockey v Beachborough (A)

14:00 Pre-Prep Christmas Play

15:00 U9A&B Hockey v Crackley Hall (H)

15:00 U9A&B Rugby v Maidwell Hall (H)

08:45 Assembly with 7W

14:00 Pre-Prep Christmas Play

11:00 U11 and U10 Hockey at Warwick Festival

14:30 1st XIII, U13B, U11A Rugby v Maidwell Hall (H)

14:30 U12A, U11B, U10A&B Rugby v Maidwell Hall (A)

5
+ Export Events